• Kapellmeister
  • Luka Hauser
  • Pianist
  • Conductor
Loaded

PolicyPrivacy

DATA PROTECTION
General information
The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. when you visit this website. Personal data is any data that can be used to identify you personally. For detailed information on the subject of data protection privacy statement below this text.
Data collection on this website
Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details contact details can be found in the „Notice about the responsible party“ section of this privacy policy.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This can be, for example data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page visit). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?
Some of the data is collected in order to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. You can contact us at any time about this and any other questions you may have on the subject of data protection.
Analysis tools and third-party tools
When visiting this website, your surfing behaviour may be statistically analysed. This is done mainly mainly with so-called analysis programmes. Detailed information on these analysis programmes can be found in the following data protection declaration.
HOSTING
External Hosting
This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data that collected on this website is stored on the hoster’s servers. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact data, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 Para. and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). If a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 Para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent allows the storage of cookies or the access to information in the cookies or access to information in the user’s terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfilment of his service obligations and our instructions with regard to the processing of your data. and follow our instructions with regard to this data. We use the following hoster: STRATO
GENERAL NOTES AND MANDATORY INFORMATION
Data Privacy
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations as well as this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.
Note on the responsible person
The controller is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.). The responsible party for data processing on this website is:

Luka Hauser
Olgastrasse 110
70180 Stuttgart
Personalausweis: L3GMC2L7C
Storage period
Unless a more specific storage period is stated within this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for processing the data no longer applies. If you assert a justified request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g., we do not have the right to delete your personal data). personal data (e.g. retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, the data will be deleted after these reasons have ceased to apply.
General information on the legal basis of data processing on this website
If you have consented to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR or Art. 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR if special categories of data are processed in accordance with Art. 9 (1) of the GDPR. In the event of express consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, data processing is also carried out on the basis of Art.49 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your terminal device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), the data processing is additionally carried out on the basis of Section 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required for fulfilment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Furthermore, if your data is required for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, we process it on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Furthermore, the data processing may be based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Information on the relevant legal basis in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this data protection declaration. paragraphs of this data protection declaration.
Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries
Among other things, we use tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that no level of data protection comparable to that in the EU can be guaranteed in these countries. For example, US companies are obliged to disclose personal data to security authorities without your consent. without you as the data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be US authorities (e.g. intelligence services) may process, analyse and use your data on US servers for surveillance purposes. purposes of surveillance, evaluate and permanently store it. We have no influence on these processing activities.
Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct marketing
(Art. 21 DSGVO)
IF DATA PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, OR THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTING, EXERCISING OR DEFENDING LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION UNDER ARTICLE 21(1) DSGVO).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING. THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING INSOFAR AS IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21 (2) OF THE GERMAN DATA PROTECTION ACT).
Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of breaches of the GDPR, data subjects have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, workplace or the place of the alleged infringement. The right of appeal is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.
Right to data portability
You have the right to transfer data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract to yourself or to a third party. contract, to yourself or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.
SSL or TLS encryption
For security reasons and in order to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries orders or enquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from „http://“ to „https://“ and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties. be read by third parties.
Information, deletion and correction
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this and other questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time.
Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do this, you can contact us at any time. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:
– If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
– If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of erasure.
– If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or enforce legal claims, you have the right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of erasure.
– If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, a balancing of your and our interests must be carried out. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data may – apart from being only with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of your interests. defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State. of a Member State.
PLUGINS AND TOOLS
Google Web Fonts (local Hosting)
Our Internet pages use so-called „cookies“. Cookies are small text files and do not cause do no harm to your terminal device. They are stored on your end device either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser.

In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your terminal device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behaviour or to display advertising.

Cookies that are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. for the shopping basket function) or to optimise the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) (necessary cookies) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing necessary cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG). TTDSG); the consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser to inform you when cookies are set and to allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. With the If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

If cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you of this separately within the scope of this data protection declaration. separately within the framework of this data protection declaration and, if necessary, request your consent.
Enquiry by e-mail or telephone
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your enquiry including all resulting personal data (name, enquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, insofar as your enquiry is related to the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the enquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) if this has been requested; consent can be revoked at any time.

The data you send to us via contact enquiries will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to the deletion of your data, or until you request us to delete your data. your consent to the storage of the data or until the purpose for the storage of the data no longer applies. (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.
DATA COLLECTION ON THIS WEBSITE
Cookies
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. The Google Fonts are installed locally. A connection to Google servers does not take place.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at
and in Google’s privacy policy: